Watertown-Mayer High School releases honor rolls

Watertown-Mayer High School recently released its second semester honor rolls. Here are the students that made the lists.

A HONOR ROLL

Freshmen:

Emma Anderson, Michael Burns, Rebecca Czech, Rochelle Dressel, Cole DuRand, Caitlin Duske, Zackary Eliason, Sara Falls, Jodi First, Alexander Gillett, Katie Hillmann, Zachary Holman, Kayley Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Luke Juusola, Dustin Koehnen, Alyssa Kolb, Grace Kroeger, Ryan Michaletz, Brianna Peter, Anna Phearman, Abagail Raiter, Kayley Spencer, Meghan Stein, Brent Unowsky, Karen Vanderlinde, Ashley Vealetzek, Isaac Vraspir, Lesley Wasser, Jack Wedlund.

Sophomores:

Bronwyn Anderson, Jesse Bushman, Meagan Campbell, Lily Chadwick, Erica Cleckler, Abbygail Coyle, Cayla Davis, Nicholas DeNomme, Courtney Erickson, Hallie Harding, Hannah Kroeger, Brooke Leaf, Megan McCain, Elizabeth Miller, Wyatt Pouliot, Ashley Preston, Kylee Rosenlund, Luke Sandquist, Makayla Schneider, Anne Severson, Erin Sonderup-Hohenstein, Ethan Thonn, Chelsea Wandersee, Morgan Windsperger, Heather Ziehl.

Juniors:

Matthew Elsenpeter, Caleb Fails, Matthew Fritzke, David Gallus, Laura Hertzog, Nathaniel Hillmann, Hannah Johnson, Brandon Kuntz, Allison Lague, Joshua Loomis, Kristine Lueck, Lisa McCain, Morgan Menke, Taylor Moynagh, Ellen Poikonen, Sarah Soley, Kathryn Theisen, Nicholas Tschida, Luke Vanderlinde, Jacob Wandersee.

Seniors:

Alexander Bakke, Alyssa Bjork, Kaitlin Boll, Salomey Dankwah, Elizabeth Hayden, Samuel Husman, Abigail Martin, Taylor Mittelstaedt, Shelby Norman, Katelyn Rains, Peter Ramacher, Mary Kate Sarvi, Alyssa Sinnen, Jacklyn Trushcheff, Emily Tschida, Aaron Vraspir, Afton Windsperger, Ashley Ziegenhagen.

B HONOR ROLL

Freshmen

Ryne Alger, Alexa Anderson, Bonnie Anderson, Jordan Berrios, Margaret Bjork, Gabriel Crowder, Victoria Duckworth, MacKenzie Farber, Grace Filek, Marquel Fleischacker, Austin Hausladen, David Hertzog, Brett Johnson, Mackenzie Kratch, Sydney Lague, Christine Loraas, Mitchell Markgraf, Brian McDonald, Jamie McDonald, Jessica Nikunen, Keagan O’Brien, Anna Poikonen, Faith Rasmusen, Hope Salonek, Kristina Scanlon, Mitchell Schroeder, Hailey Smith, Theresa Solberg, William Stauffer, Amanda Strom, Lacey Sullivan, Hayden Swanson, Ashley Wiswell, Nathan Zellmann, Andrew Ziegenhagen.

Sophomores

Kailey Carrabre, Ezekiel Cartland, Logan Cooper, Jonathan Ernst, Shae Fredrickson, Jacqueline Gallea, Devyn Giese, Timothy Gravley, Britni Grossinger, Kira Hazelbaker, Rachel Heidorn, Alexus Heldt, Michael Herd, Courtney Hodges, Sarah Horlocker, Allan Janikula, Cameron Killian, Kurt Klitzke, Lanaya Lipe, Allyson Matrella, Todd Neumann, Andrew Nichols, Joshua Oak, Andrew Opheim, Haley Snow, Alissa Thaemert, Jenna Thompson, Conner Trombley.

Juniors

Ana Alexander, Kaila Anderson, Thomas Berlin, Alissa Boehne, Jay Boerner, Jacob Borka, Haley Carlson, Kate Daigle, Kayla Denault, Lyndzi Durkin, Hailey Emery, Casey Fails, Kayla Feltmann, Kurt Gilbertson, Nicole Gordon, Jacob Grotbo, Taylor Haggard, Patrick Hangartner, Kiley Hoese, Cheyenne Jackson, Micaela Lindgren, Shelby May, Travis Mord, Jeremy Nikunen, Maggie Perrel, Daniel Raiter, Mark Sandquist, Ellen Severson, Ashley Stender, Adam Traen, Emily Turner.

Seniors

Ashley Anfinson, Austin Barfknecht, Amy Carlson, Austyn Doty, Andrew Dumas, Sarah Esler, Jennifer Ewing, Ashley Falls, Aubrey Fossum, Shelby Goetz, Tanya Graham, Jamie Gray, William Hansen Begg, Brianna Hausladen, Christopher Herd, Hailey Hetland, Mary Hill, Elizabeth Hoese, Marissa Janning, Pennapa Johnson, Julianne Kaduk, David Kea, Nathaniel Kratch, Dalton Morrow, Anna Motzko, Adam Parker, William Redinger, Alexander Runck, Bjorn Safsten, Grace Salonek, Zachary Sandquist, Nicole Scherping, Matthew Schreder, Peter Schulenberg, Cole Scott, Miriam Soltau, Betty Sommerfeld, Brandon Stein, Dylan Stifter, Dustin Thomas, Joshua Thompson, Lennart Verch, Bradley Wall, Maria Wall, Shania Willette, Tianyi Zeng.

up arrow