Watertown-Mayer High School Honor Rolls

Watertown-Mayer High School recently released its first-quarter honor rolls. Here are the students that made the lists.

A HONOR ROLL

 Freshmen

Allison Anderson, Makayla Bogema, Miranda Boll, Joshua Campbell, Shannon Dale, Jacob Dalluge, Samantha Elsenpeter, Lydia Fails, Megan Fillbrandt, Colten Gordon, Emma Grant,  Adam Grotbo, Spencer Herrmann, Callie Hirsch, Gillian Kelly, Megan Kreatz, Sierra Lhotka, Victoria Lynch, Austen Neaton, Keane Nowlan, Ifeatu Nwankwo, Jacob Oak, Alec Oas, Laura Ramacher, Lauren Salonek, Troy Scheuble, Teague Shaw, Jackson Sweeney,  Wyatt Tatge, Jacob Tesch, Olivia Wabbe, Paige Wegner, Amanda Wicklund, Carly Willette,  Katelyn Yliniemi.

Sophomores

Emma Anderson, Michael Burns, Rebecca Czech, Rochelle Dressel, Zackary Eliason, Sara Falls, Jodi First, Alexander Gillett, Katie Hillmann, Zachary Holman, Kayley Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Luke Juusola, Dustin Koehnen, Alyssa Kolb, Grace Kroeger, Sydney Lague, Ryan Michaletz, Anna Phearman, Abagail Raiter, Lacey Sullivan, Brent Unowsky, Jonathon Vouk, Isaac Vraspir, Lesley Wasser.

Juniors

Bronwyn Anderson, Samantha Ball, Jesse Bushman, Meagan Campbell, Lily Chadwick,  Erica Cleckler, Abbygail Coyle, Cayla Davis, Courtney Erickson, Jacqueline Gallea, Devyn Giese, Britni Grossinger, Hallie Harding, Hannah Kroeger, Brooke Leaf, Megan McCain,  Elizabeth Miller, Ashley Preston, Kylee Rosenlund, Makayla Schneider, Erin Sonderup-Hohenstein, Jenna Thompson, Ethan Thonn, Amanda Wabbe.

Seniors

Amanda Anthonsen, Alissa Boehne, Jay Boerner, Haley Carlson, Kate Daigle, Lyndzi Durkin, Matthew Elsenpeter, Nathaniel Hillmann, Hannah Johnson, Brandon Kuntz, Allison Lague, Joshua Loomis, Rachel Lotito, Kristine Lueck, Shelby May, Ellen Poikonen, Mark Sandquist, Sarah Soley, Kathryn Theisen, Adam Traen, Nicholas Tschida, Emily Turner,  Melanie Vanderlinde, Elizabeth Vouk, Jacob Wandersee.

 B HONOR ROLL

Freshmen

Zackary Anderson, Madison Anderson, Anna Barfknecht, Emily Cole, Ronny Decker,  Nathan Dressel, Matalyn Emery, Jacqueline Farniok, Emily Gruette, Jesse Heck, Mara Hecksel, Katherine Heilman, Madyson Hendricks, Anna Horlocker, Keith Janikula, Caitlin Kammerer, Brady Malberg, Nicholas Manson, Nathan Roy, Charles Saing, Mathew Schlechter, Destyne Schug, Javen Shaw, Brayden Snow, Kenneth Thurk, Andrew Traen,  Victoria Trombley, Logan VanWatermulen, Brayden Weaver, Baylee Wells, Drew Wolfe.

Sophomores

Aaron Anderson, Bonnie Anderson, Alexa Anderson, Margaret Bjork, Troy Bjorklund, Victoria Duckworth, Cole DuRand, Caitlin Duske, Marquel Fleischacker, Tristan Gens, Brett Johnson, Jaime Johnson, Christine Loraas, Brian McDonald, Matthew Minnehan, Jessica Nikunen, Keagan O’Brien, Brianna Peter, Anna Poikonen, Lillian Reinert,  Mitchell Schroeder, Hailey Smith, Theresa Solberg, William Stauffer, Meghan Stein, Amanda Strom, Hayden Swanson, Karen Vanderlinde, Ashley Vealetzek, Jack Wedlund, Ashley Wiswell, Andrew Ziegenhagen.

Juniors

Moriah Bauck, Kailey Carrabre, Ezekiel Cartland, Logan Cooper, Nicholas DeNomme,  Jonathan Ernst, Timothy Gravley, Abigail Hatling, Kira Hazelbaker, Rachel Heidorn,

Alexus Heldt, Michael Herd, Courtney Hodges, Sarah Horlocker, Hunter Hulley, Brandi Johnson, Ashley Kelzer, Cameron Killian, Kurt Klitzke, Allyson Matrella, Todd Neumann,  Andrew Nichols, Joshua Oak, Andrew Opheim, Raina Pennington, Luke Sandquist, Colin Sinnen, Haley Snow, Christopher Sweeney, Aaron Sweeney, Alissa Thaemert, Conner Trombley, Chelsea Wandersee, Morgan Windsperger.

Seniors

Ana Alexander, Hanna Allen, Kade Anderson, Kaila Anderson, Mattie Berg, Jacob Borka, Olivia Cardel, Natalie Donat, Caleb Fails, Kayla Feltmann, Courtney Fisher, Matthew Fritzke, David Gallus, Nicole Gordon, Jacob Grotbo, Taylor Haggard, Patrick Hangartner,

Ashlyn Hanson, Sydney Havlik, Laura Hertzog, Kiley Hoese, Kimberly Jobe, Hendrik Kinscheck, Ian Klas, Samantha Laakkonen, Lisa McCain, Charity McKusick, Morgan Menke, Jacob Menth, Travis Mord, Cody Morris, Taylor Moynagh, Jeremy Nikunen, Corey O’Gara, Mitchell Pehrson, Maggie Perrel, Megan Pillatzke, Marissa Pillatzke, Leah Pysick,  Daniel Raiter, Nicholas Schlechter, Camren Schultz, Ellen Severson, Ashley Stender,  Ashley Stoldt, Mitchell Sullivan, Luke Vanderlinde, Shawn Wasser, Max Zitzloff.

 

up arrow