Central Schools name first quarter honor roll students

Central Middle School
1st Quarter Honor Roll.
A Honor Roll
* Denotes straight A honor roll
9th grade: Taylor Binsfeld, Reed Carpenter, Benjamin Coffell, Grace Cummiskey, Karl Dettmann, *Devon Dvorak, Alexis Eggers, *Kayla Engelstad, *April Feist, *Samuel Fuhrman, Elizabeth George, Isaac Good, *Taylor Gort, *Anthony Hennen, Connor Holliday, Morgan Karnes, Aaron Klaustermeier, Brett Kleindl, Benjamin Lagergren, Joseph Lemmer, Brice Panning, *Hunter Rickaby, Paige Schneider, *Mariah Schug, *Dylan Schultz, Samantha Schultz, Joseph Simons, Danielle Tordsen, *Clare Wickenhauser, Kassidi Wickenhauser.

10th grade: Libby Baumgartner, Kaylie Brazil, *Emily Cardinal, Morgan Christopherson, Megan Knickerbocker, Holly Lind, *Megan Miller, Peter Schwichtenberg, Madalyn Smith, Calvin Weckwerth, Kahli Wickenhauser, *Alex Wischnack, *Andrew Wischnack.

11th grade: Brandee Borst, *Samantha Brinkmann, *Andrew Cardinal, Erich Dettmann, Danielle Feltmann, Abby Forner, Ashley Jacques, Nicole Johnson, Max Kasel, Parry Larson, Mariah Lueck, Alex Meeker, Cody Milbrett, Mikayla Muehring, Bryce Noeldner, Kimberly Norman, Matthew Paul, Natalie Pintelon, Corbyn Schrupp, Claire Sons, Meagan Sons, Jamie Virgillito, Hailee Zellmann.

12th grade: Whitney Carlson, Matthew Ditsch, Alexis Erpenbach, Trevor Groschen, Sydney Harner, Devan Mellgren, Brooke Raether, *Hope Robertson.

B Honor Roll
9th grade: Atticus Bixby, Lonnie Bruckelmyer, Jaidyn Cohrs, Davis Colley, Charliss Dols, Alexander Farrell, Madeline Farrell, Nicholas Garfunkel, Samantha Harner, Zachary Heiland, Hank Hoese, Clay Johnson, Malinda Johnson, Ethan Knickrehm, Heidi Kuenzel, Mitchell Manthey, Francisco Medina, Madde Meuwissen, Camron Meyer, Madyson Murphy, Angel M. Perez, Meagan Peterson, Brooke Pischke, Terrell Postel, Michael Raatz, Jose Ramirez, Jessica Rondeau, Clayton Sauter, William Schmieg, Mercedes Schrupp, Anna Sons, Clare Stuewe, Shawn Sutamavong, Jennifer Trujillo, Emily Vieth, Kailey Wenzel, Ben Williams.

10th grade: Chloe Christy, Allissa Curson, Donovan Eckenrode, Megan Geis, Nathan Goetze, Alejandro Gomez-Vera, Elisabeth Jimenez, Brian Krueger, Matthew Lamberton, Hannah Lind, Nicholas Lundstrom, Nathaniel Nemitz-Iverson, Hunter Pederson, Madison Schlueter, Zach Storms, Samantha Underdahl, Carley Vinkemeier, Ty Volner, Evan Worm, Katelyn Worm.

11th grade: Alek Bixby, Saranda Borak, Alex Eichner, Jared Flannery, Joessa Giesen, Tiffany Groschen, Alyssa Heher, Shelby Herrmann, Hannah Hohbein, Zachary Howard, Matthew Huepenbecker, Elizabeth Jaus, Luke Kleindl, Julia Koehnen, Jordan Kohls, Kahlie Kroells, Morgan Krueger, James Lemke, Kayla Leonhardt, Miranda Manthey, Sara Marschall, Cody Meisinger, Jordyn Miller, Nicole Miller, Marysa Murphy, Jennifer Oelfke, Dillon Rolf, Cole Sauter, Blake Teubert, Anna Willems.

12th grade: Brooke Brede, Ian Coulter, Alex Dauwalter, Mary Fahey, Justin Govrik, Pete Jagow, Kimberly Klingelhutz, Ryan Kutzke, Kyle Lamberton, Luke Marschall, Kaitlyn McDonald, Thomas Messner, Cristian Perez, Jordan Peterson, Joseph Rademacher, Tyann Schaefer, Emilee Schmidt, Nicholas Schwendeman, Tyler Seemann, Taylor Trick, Jayme Ulrich, Brooke Willemsen.

Central Middle School
1st Quarter Honor Roll.
A Honor Roll
* Denotes straight A honor roll
6th grade: Courtney Carlson, Emma Dettmann, *Sadie Erickson, Quincy Gruenhagen, Auna Hallquist, Alexander Kalkes, Alize Kroells, Alexis Larson, Sam Meeker, Genevieve Munsterteiger, Hannah Murphy, Reilly O’Neil, *Haley Patrin, Lillian Schneider, Rachel Slathar, *Audrey Steinhagen, Steven Wilkerling

7th grade: *Izzy Bursey, Nicole Campbell, *Teagan Dvorak, Brittney Eggers, Reese Eichner, *Amanda Eiden, *Kenny Feist, Bren Fox, Anthony Franck, *Kali Grimm, Joseph Hennen, *Megan Jacques, Nicholas Jensen, Taylor Karstens-Breitzman, *Emma Klaustermeier, Luke Lamerton, *Judy Larson, Ashley Louwagie, Cheyanne Luckhardt, *Kaitlyn McCracken, Marian Medina, Christopher Mueller, Joshua Noeldner, *Sophie Olson, Amber Orr, *Alexander Pederson, *Sommer Scott, *Victoria Simons, *Connor Smith, * Mary Wenisch

8th grade: Gabrielle Borak, Tristen Christopherson, Carter Clemensen, *Alyssa Eiden, *Kellen Erpenbach, Mikayla Eshleman, John Fahey, *Joan Fuhrman, Anna Herzog, *Courtney Kanduth, Rebecca Klingelhutz, Kayla Kutzke, Emily Lano, *Molly Miller, Dana Norman, *Emma Panning, Jada Rondeau, Abigail Terfehr, Arthur Tran, *Caleb Vinkemier.

B Honor Roll
6th grade: Abigail Berthiaume, Alexus Bulau, Camden Christopherson, Amanda Eggers, Izaac Elgren, Brielle Iddings, Anya Korman, Grant Kugath, Benjamin Lano, Frankie Mackenthun, Carter Milbrett, Alix Schlegelmilch, Connor Terfehr, Grace Triviski, Juan Trujillo, Tyler Wade.

7th grade: Elijah Ahrendt, Dylan Aslakson, Peter Barth, McKenna Baumann, Nolan Braunwarth, Mason Brockoff, Cameron Conlin, Logan Corlett, Payton Dvorak, Brianna Eggers, Jayden Fritz, Madison Hale, Tyler Helland, Andrew Heuer, Richelle Hoen, Nicholas Holliday, Caleb Hormann, Trentin Iddings, Abbie Luskey, Alyssa Meuller, Melissa Royal, Anthony Schultz, Gabrielle Strand, Kambri Tessmer, Krystalyn Thimsen, , Reed Wishchnack, Timothy Wolf, Nathan Worm

8th grade: Christina Barstad, Nichole Binder, Andrew Curson, Justin Fabel, Marlie Franck, Maroly Gonzalez, Olivia Hendel, Hanna Kroells, Colby Lindback, Eduardo Mendoza, Luke Peterson, Austin Pysick, Eleigh Shumway-Fritz, Riley Slathar, Stieve Madison, Collin Vinkemeier, Grace Wickenhauser, Shyann Wickenhauser, Chandra Wigfield.

up arrow