Watertown-Mayer High School Honor Rolls

The first quarter honor rolls  for Watertown-Mayer High School were inadvertently run in last week’s edition of the Carver County News instead of the second quarter honor rolls. Here is the list of students that made the A and B Honor rolls at Watertown-Mayer High School in second quarter.

 

A Honor Rolls

Freshmen

Madison Anderson, Allison Anderson, Anna Barfknecht, Miranda Boll, Joshua Campbell, Shannon Dale, Samantha Elsenpeter, Lydia Fails, Megan Fillbrandt, Emma Grant, Adam Grotbo, Sierra Lhotka, Victoria Lynch, Austen Neaton, Keane Nowlan, Ifeatu Nwankwo, Jacob Oak, Alec Oas, Lauren Salonek, Jackson Sweeney, Wyatt Tatge, Jacob Tesch, Logan VanWatermulen, Paige Wegner, Carly Willette, Katelyn Yliniemi.

 

Sophomores

Emma Anderson, Rebecca Czech, Rochelle Dressel, Zackary Eliason, Alexander Gillett, Katie Hillmann, Zachary Holman, Kayley Johnson, Jaime Johnson, Luke Juusola, Dustin Koehnen, Alyssa Kolb, Grace Kroeger, Sydney Lague, Ryan Michaletz, Anna Phearman, Abagail Raiter, Hailey Smith, Hayden Swanson, Brent Unowsky, Ashley Vealetzek, Isaac Vraspir, Lesley Wasser.

 

Juniors

Bronwyn Anderson, Jesse Bushman, Meagan Campbell, Lily Chadwick, Erica Cleckler, Abbygail Coyle, Courtney Erickson, Devyn Giese, Britni Grossinger, Hallie Harding, Alexus Heldt, Michael Herd, Hunter Hulley, Hannah Kroeger, Brooke Leaf, Megan McCain, Elizabeth Miller, Todd Neumann, Ashley Preston, Kylee Rosenlund, Luke Sandquist, Makayla Schneider, Haley Snow, Erin Sonderup-Hohenstein, Ethan Thonn, Amanda Wabbe, Morgan Windsperger.

 

Seniors

Ana Alexander, Amanda Anthonsen, Alissa Boehne, Kate Daigle, Lyndzi Durkin, Caleb Fails, Matthew Fritzke, David Gallus, Patrick Hangartner, Laura Hertzog, Nathaniel Hillmann, Hannah Johnson, Allison Lague, Joshua Loomis, Rachel Lotito, Shelby May, Lisa McCain, Morgan Menke, Ellen Poikonen, Sarah Soley, Kathryn Theisen, Adam Traen, Nicholas Tschida, Melanie Vanderlinde, Jacob Wandersee.

 

 

B Honor Rolls

Freshmen

Kayla Arnold, Makayla Bogema, Sabrina Burau, Emily Cole, Jacob Dalluge, Jacqueline Farniok, Colten Gordon, Emily Gruette, Isabella Hausladen, Mara Hecksel, Katherine Heilman, Spencer Herrmann, Callie Hirsch, Anna Horlocker, Kyle Janikula, Keith Janikula, Caitlin Kammerer, Gillian Kelly, Megan Kreatz, Brady Malberg, Laura Ramacher, Troy Scheuble, Destyne Schug, Javen Shaw, Teague Shaw, Brayden Snow, Kenneth Thurk, Andrew Traen, Victoria Trombley, Olivia Wabbe.Braydeb Weaver, Baylee Wells, Amanda Wicklund, Drew Wolfe.

 

Sophomores

Ryne Alger, Alexa Anderson, Michael Burns, Gabriel Crowder, Victoria Duckworth, Cole DuRand, Caitlin Duske, Sara Falls, Grace Filek, Jodi First, Marquel Fleischacker, Austin Hausladen, Zachary Iten, Ryan Johnson, Brett Johnson, Mackenzie Kratch, Mitchell Markgraf, Brian McDonald, Jamie McDonald, Matthew Minnehan, Jessica Nikunen, Brianna Peter, Theresa Solberg, William Stauffer, Meghan Stein, Lacey Sullivan, Karen Vanderlinde, Jack Wedlund, Andrew Ziegenhagen.

 

Juniors

Cheyenne Buetow, Logan Cooper, Cayla Davis, Nicholas DeNomme, Dillon Derner, Mitchell Diers, Jonathan Ernst, Shae Fredrickson, Courtney Graham, Timothy Gravley, Kayley Guetzkow, Abigail Hatling, Kira Hazelbaker, Rachel Heidorn, Spencer Herrmann, Michael Hetrick, Courtney Hodges, Sarah Horlocker, Allan Janikula, Kathryn Jorgenson, Kurt Klitzke, Allyson Matrella, Andrew Nichols, Joshua Oak, Colin Sinnen, Aaron Sweeney, Alissa Thaemert, Jenna Thompson, Conner Trombley, Chelsea Wandersee.

 

Seniors

Hanna Allen, Tiffany Anderson, Kade Anderson, Kaila Anderson, Jay Boerner, Haley Carlson, Matthew Elsenpeter, Casey Fails, Kayla Feltmann, Courtney Fisher, Kurt Gilbertson, Jacob Grotbo, Taylor Haggard, Ashlyn Hanson, Kiley Hoese, Kimberly Jobe, Hendrik Kinscheck, Christine Kreatz, Brandon Kuntz, Samantha Laakkonen, Justin Lawrence, Micaela Lindgren, Kristine Lueck, Charity McKusick, Jacob Menth, Travis Mord, Taylor Moynagh, Jeremy Nikunen, Mitchell Pehrson, Maggie Perrel, Megan Pillatzke, Marissa Pillatzke, Leah Pysick, Daniel Raiter, Mark Sandquist, Kim Schlup, Camren Schultz, Ellen Severson, Ashley Stender, Ashley Stoldt, Mitchell Sullivan, Emily Turner, Luke Vanderlinde, Shawn Wasser, Max Zitzloff.

 

 

 

up arrow