MSHSL Spotlight on Scholarship – WHS

‘A’ Honor Roll – GPA 3.6-4.0

Girls’ Basketball – Nicole Dressen, Kelsey Eder, Morgan Iverson, Caroline Jacobs, Samantha Laumann, Megan Lind, Kaylee Vanderhoff, Madelin Dammann, and Allyson Fuller

Boys’ Basketball –  Ryan Boll, Alex Chandler, Alexander Dupont, Austin Fuller, Nathan Glynn, Thomas Gove, Jacob Herd, David Hughes, Tyler Myrvold, Tyler Nelson, Brian Porter, Matthew Rachey, Jake Stevenson, and Avery Talton

Dance – Melanie Bloudek, Emily Frey, Jordyn Jones, Katelind Keating, Mackenzie Loutzenhiser, Jenna Lund, Kennedy Peitz, Emily Shaw, Jordanna Shea, Rachel Shirk, Alison Stacken, and Katherine Voeller

Girls’ Hockey – Meghan Burmeister, Shania Gonzales, Jamie Kichler, Allyson Marrs, Gabrielle Nelson, Jacilee Reinke, Madison Schochenmaier, Makayla Williams, Brianna Ault, Ashlyn Rakos, Jordan Thorpe, and Sydney Valenta

Boys’ Hockey – Joseph Benson, Nicholas Henniger, Bradey Kamish, Kyle Kauma, Kevin Kittleson, Joseph Nessa, Justin Reinke, Alexander Savitt, Ian Schrup, Seamus Sullivan, and Blaine Wilsey

Wrestling – Zachary Christians, Isaac Kluver, Joshua Reich, Logan Scholla, Jacob Steinbauer, Tyler Wagener, Rio Duran, Jacob Hendricks, and Justin Schultz

Gymnastics – Abigail Fahrenkamp, Alexanna Gluck, and Sydney Krueger

Boys’ Swim & Dive – Givon Kumal

Alpine Skiing – Evan Kalthoff, Vanessa Livermore, and Zachary Hennen

 

‘B’ Honor Roll – GPA 3.0-3.59

Girls’ Basketball – Sarah Christians, Stephanie Dressen, Kendall Eder, Kahner Priess, Anna Schmitt, Miranda Schultz, and Megan Kirsch

Boys’ Basketball – Blake Bender, Brian Citarella, Wylie Ferron, Timothy Gray, Joshua Lenz, Royce Marker, Matt Pietz, Ryan Schuman, Shannon Storley, Roch Whittaker, and Lucas Zimmer

Dance – Jade Anderson, Madeleine Hommer, Noelle Johnson, Tyra Johnson, Anna Keidel, Gabrielle Kunze, Kaylah Pask, Rachel Stephan, and Marissa Wiggert

Girls’ Hockey – Alexandra Hartmann, Aleya Huebner, McKenna Turner, Sydney Klein, and Chloe McEnelly

Boys’ Hockey – Alec Bohman, Jacob Flatebo, Anthony Fulkerson, Matthew Fulkerson, Nathan Kovach, Benjamin Kullman, Ryan Mattson, Matthew Molinari, Callahan Rassman, Collin Reus, Tanner Riebel, Cody Wiese, and Alexander Tryon-Tasson

Wrestling – Benhamin Garnatz, Nicholas Green, Mason Hemze, Eli Teeselink, Riley Trnka, Jake Hawkins, Jacob Black, Cole Bremer, and Alex Logelin

Gymnastics – Caitlyn Hanson, Clarice Kinneberg, Ashley Livermore, Mckensie Livermore, Katelyn McMahon, and Erin Wagener

Boys’ Swim & Dive  – Evan Schumacher and Adam Bartell

Alpine Skiing – Austin Bruggeman

up arrow