Watertown-Mayer High School Honor Rolls

Watertown-Mayer High School recently announced its third quarter honor rolls. Here are the students that made the lists.

A HONOR ROLL

Freshmen

Madison Anderson, Allison Anderson, Anna Barfknecht, Makayla Bogema, Miranda Boll, Shannon Dale, Samantha Elsenpeter, Lydia Fails, Jacqueline Farniok, Megan Fillbrandt, Colten Gordon, Emma Grant, Adam Grotbo, Isabella Hausladen, Callie Hirsch, Gillian Kelly, Megan Kreatz, Sierra Lhotka, Victoria Lynch, Keane Nowlan, Jacob Oak, Alec Oas, Laura Ramacher, Lauren SalonekDestyne Schug, Teague Shaw, Brayden Snow, Wyatt Tatge, Jacob Tesch, Logan VanWatermulen, Paige Wegner, Carly Willette, Katelyn Yliniemi.

Sophomores

Emma Anderson, Michael Burns, Rebecca Czech, Rochelle Dressel, Caitlin Duske, Zackary Eliason, Alexander Gillett, Katie Hillmann, Jaime Johnson, Luke Juusola, Dustin Koehnen, Grace Kroeger, Sydney Lague, Ryan Michaletz, Brianna Peter, Anna Phearman, Abagail Raiter, Hailey Smith, Brent Unowsky, Ashley Vealetzek, Isaac Vraspir, Lesley Wasser, Jack Wedlund.

Juniors

Bronwyn Anderson, Jesse Bushman, Meagan Campbell, Lily Chadwick, Erica Cleckler, Abbygail Coyle, Devyn Giese, Hallie Harding, Alexus Heldt, Michael Herd, Hannah Kroeger, Brooke Leaf, Megan McCain, Elizabeth Miller, Ashley Preston, Kylee Rosenlund, Luke Sandquist, Haley Snow, Erin Sonderup-Hohenstein, Alissa Thaemert, Ethan Thonn.

Seniors

Ana Alexander, Kaila Anderson, Matthew Elsenpeter, Caleb Fails, David Gallus, Laura Hertzog, Hannah Johnson, Hendrik Kinscheck, Allison Lague, Craig Lee, Joshua Loomis, Shelby May, Charity McKusick, Morgan Menke, Taylor Moynagh, Ellen Poikonen, Sarah Soley, Ashley Stender, Kathryn Theisen, Adam Traen, Nicholas Tschida, Luke Vanderlinde.

B HONOR ROLL

Freshmen

Sabrina Burau, Joshua Campbell, Emily Cole, Corrin Daggett, Jacob Dalluge, Ronny Decker, Nathan Dressel, Tyler Falk, Emily Gruette, Mara Hecksel, Katherine Heilman, Madyson Hendricks, Spencer Herrmann, Anna Horlocker, Caitlin Kammerer, Brady Malberg, Cameron Mogensen, Austen Neaton, Ifeatu Nwankwo, Shayna Sassen, Troy Scheuble, Javen Shaw, Jackson Sweeney, Kenneth Thurk, Andrew Traen, Victoria Trombley, Olivia Wabbe, Brayden Weaver, Baylee Wells, Amanda Wicklund, Jonathan Zeug.

Sophomores

Aaron Anderson, Alexa Anderson, Jordan Berrios, Sean Bolea, Gabriel Crowder, Victoria Duckworth, Cole DuRand, Sara Falls, Grace Filek, Marquel Fleischacker, Austin Hausladen, Zachary Holman, Zachary Iten, Brett Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Kayley Johnson, Alyssa Kolb, Christine Loraas, Robyn Lotito, Madeline Merten, Natalie Neumann, Anna Poikonen, Theresa Solberg, William Stauffer, Meghan Stein, Amanda Strom, Hayden Swanson, Ashley Wiswell, Nathan Zellmann, Andrew Ziegenhagen.

Juniors

Kailey Carrabre, Ezekiel Cartland, Logan Cooper, Nicholas DeNomme, Courtney Erickson, Jonathan Ernst, Shae Fredrickson, Timothy Gravley, Britni Grossinger,

Abigail Hatling, Kira Hazelbaker, Rachel Heidorn, Courtney Hodges, Sarah Horlocker, Hunter Hulley, Allan Janikula, Kathryn Jorgenson, Ashley Kelzer, Cameron Killian, Kurt Klitzke, Allyson Matrella, Todd Neumann, Andrew Nichols,

Joshua Oak, Andrew Opheim, Matthew Pysick, Makayla Schneider, Christopher Sweeney, Jenna Thompson, Conner Trombley, Amanda Wabbe, Cody Wagner, Chelsea Wandersee, Kayla Wendling, Morgan Windsperger, Zachery Zuelzke.

Seniors

Tiffany Anderson, Amanda Anthonsen, Barna Berenyi, Mattie Berg, Thomas Berlin, Alissa Boehne, Jay Boerner, Jacob Borka, Olivia Cardel, Haley Carlson, Natalie Donat, Daniel Dressel, Chase DuRand, Lyndzi Durkin, Matthew Fritzke, Nicole Gordon, Jacob Grotbo, Patrick Hangartner, Nathaniel Hillmann, Christine Kreatz, Brandon Kuntz, Rachel Lotito, Kristine Lueck, Lisa McCain, Jeremy Nikunen, Mitchell Pehrson, Maggie Perrel, Macy Pilgram, Megan Pillatzke, Marissa Pillatzke, Daniel Raiter, Mark Sandquist, Ellen Severson, Emily Turner, Melanie Vanderlinde, Jacob Wandersee, Micheal Wildung.

up arrow