WMHS Fourth Quarter Honor Rolls

Watertown-Mayer High School recently announced its fourth quarter honor rolls. Here are the students that made the lists.

A Honor Rolls

Freshmen

Madison Anderson, Allison Anderson, Anna Barfknecht, Miranda Boll, Sabrina Burau, Emily Cole, Shannon Dale, Jacob Dalluge, Samantha Elsenpeter, Lydia Fails, Megan Fillbrandt, Colten Gordon, Emma Grant, Adam Grotbo, Isabella Hausladen, Callie Hirsch, Gillian Kelly, Megan Kreatz, Sierra Lhotka, Victoria Lynch, Keane Nowlan, Ifeatu Nwankwo, Jacob Oak, Alec Oas, Laura Ramacher, Lauren Salonek, Teague Shaw, Jackson Sweeney, Wyatt Tatge, Jacob Tesch, Logan VanWatermulen, Paige Wegner, Baylee Wells, Amanda Wicklund, Carly Willette, Katelyn Yliniemi.

 

Sophomores

Emma Anderson, Rochelle Dressel, Caitlin Duske, Zackary Eliason, Grace Filek, Jodi First, Alexander Gillett, Katie Hillmann, Jaime Johnson, Luke Juusola, Dustin Koehnen, Alyssa Kolb, Grace Kroeger, Sydney Lague, Ryan Michaletz, Brianna Peter, Anna Phearman, Abagail Raiter, Meghan Stein, Brent Unowsky, Ashley Vealetzek, Isaac Vraspir, Lesley Wasser, Jack Wedlund.

 

Juniors

Bronwyn Anderson, Jesse Bushman, Meagan Campbell, Lily Chadwick, Abbygail Coyle, Nicholas DeNomme, Courtney Erickson, Britni Grossinger, Hallie Harding, Rachel Heidorn, Alexus Heldt, Hannah Kroeger, Brooke Leaf, Megan McCain, Elizabeth Miller,

Todd Neumann, Andrew Nichols, Joshua Oak, Ashley Preston, Kylee Rosenlund, Makayla Schneider, Haley Snow, Erin Sonderup-Hohenstein, Alissa Thaemert,

Ethan Thonn, Morgan Windsperger.

 

Seniors

Ana Alexander, Amanda Anthonsen, Thomas Berlin, Olivia Cardel, Haley Carlson, Lyndzi Durkin, Matthew Elsenpeter, David Gallus, Laura Hertzog, Nathaniel Hillmann, Hannah Johnson, Hendrik Kinscheck, Allison Lague, Joshua Loomis, Shelby May, Morgan Menke, Megan Pillatzke, Ellen Poikonen, Sarah Soley, Ashley Stender, Kathryn Theisen, Nicholas Tschida.

B Honor Rolls

Freshmen

Zackary Anderson, Kayla Arnold, Makayla Bogema, Joshua Campbell, Corrin Daggett, Ronny Decker, Kylie DoBrava, Jacqueline Farniok, Adam Gray, Emily Gruette, Jesse Heck, Mara Hecksel, Katherine Heilman, Spencer Herrmann, Anna Horlocker, Caitlin Kammerer, Tara Koch, Shayla Maiers, Brady Malberg, Cameron Mogensen, Michaela Musick, Troy Scheuble, Destyne Schug, Javen Shaw, Brayden Snow, Kenneth Thurk, Andrew Traen, Victoria Trombley, Olivia Wabbe, Brayden Weaver.

 

Sophomores

Ryne Alger, Alexa Anderson, Jordan Berrios, Michael Burns, Rebecca Czech, Victoria Duckworth, Cole DuRand, Sara Falls, Marquel Fleischacker, Austin Hausladen, Bailey Hecksel, Zachary Holman, Hannah Hulley, Ryan Johnson, Kayley Johnson, Aleah Lange, Robyn Lotito, Mitchell Markgraf, Brian McDonald, Matthew Minnehan, Natalie Neumann, Jessica Nikunen, Anna Poikonen, Hailey Smith, William Stauffer, Amanda Strom, Lacey Sullivan, Ashley Wiswell, Nathan Zellmann, Andrew Ziegenhagen.

 

Juniors

Cheyenne Buetow, Kailey Carrabre, Ezekiel Cartland, Zoe Clark, Erica Cleckler, Logan Cooper, Dillon Derner, Jonathan Ernst, Tiffany Fiedler, Sarah Fossum, Shae Fredrickson, Devyn Giese, Timothy Gravley, Kayley Guetzkow, Kira Hazelbaker, Michael Herd, Spencer Herrmann, Courtney Hodges, Sarah Horlocker, Kathryn Jorgenson, Ashley Kelzer, Cameron Killian, Kurt Klitzke, Allyson Matrella, Tyler Nelson, Andrew Opheim, Matthew Pysick, Luke Sandquist, Christopher Sweeney, Jenna Thompson, Conner Trombley, Amanda Wabbe, Cody Wagner, Chelsea Wandersee, Kayla Wendling.

 

Seniors

Hanna Allen, Tiffany Anderson, Kaila Anderson, Monica Bainville Lenz, Barna Berenyi,

Mattie Berg, Alissa Boehne, Jay Boerner, Jacob Borka, Kate Daigle, Caleb Fails, Courtney Fisher, Matthew Fritzke, Kurt Gilbertson, Nicole Gordon, Abbi Grommersch, Jacob Grotbo, Patrick Hangartner, Jeromy Hipolito, Kiley Hoese, Jaelen Keavy, Christine Kreatz, Brandon Kuntz, Samantha Laakkonen, Craig Lee, Micaela Lindgren, Rachel Lotito, Kristine Lueck, Lisa McCain, Travis Mord, Taylor Moynagh, Jeremy Nikunen, Mitchell Pehrson, Maggie Perrel, Marissa Pillatzke, Daniel Raiter, Joseph Reinert, Mark Sandquist, Ellen Severson, Ashley Stoldt, Mitchell Sullivan, Austin Torres, Adam Traen, Luke Vanderlinde, Melanie Vanderlinde, Jacob Wandersee.

up arrow